Homes For Sale: USA Rhode Island Providence 71 East George Street 2
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$2,900 USD

71 East George Street 2
Providence, Rhode Island 02906
USA
95.873 m2 :: 1,032 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 30.25
CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty
749 East Avenue
Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02860, United States
Phone: 401.521.9490

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Updated three bedroom, with additional space on top floor for office or private storage. In unit washer and dryer, large shower stall, ceiling fans. A deck just for this apartment to use and a shard yard , and patio area. Off street parking. Located just blocks away from Wayland Square. And less than 4 minutes to Brown University Campus (0.7 miles). Just 2.2 miles to Butler Hospital. Centrally located in Fox Point on the tip of Wayland Square walking distance to many local restaurants, cafes, and WholeFoods. Minutes to highway access. Pets considered on a case by case basis. Note: These photos have been AI enhanced. No smoking. Ready June 1.

Features:

  • Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1930

Location:

71 East George Street 2, Providence, Rhode Island 02906, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 71 East George Street 2, Providence, Rhode Island 02906, USA is currently for sale. 71 East George Street 2, Providence, Rhode Island 02906, USA is listed for $2,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,032 sqft. If the property located at 71 East George Street 2, Providence, Rhode Island 02906, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Rhode Island Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Providence.