Homes For Sale: USA Rhode Island North Providence 10 Josephine Street 205
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$1,950 USD

10 Josephine Street 205
North Providence, Rhode Island 02904
USA
66.145 m2 :: 712 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 29.48
CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty
749 East Avenue
Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02860, United States
Phone: 401.521.9490

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Available Now Heat & Hot Water Included! Spacious and well-maintained 2nd-floor apartment in North Providence, ready for immediate occupancy. This bright unit features two bedrooms, hardwood-style flooring throughout, a dine-in kitchen with all SS appliances, and a large living area with sliding doors leading to a private deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional conveniences include coin-operated laundry in the basement and heat and hot water included in the rent. Tenant is responsible for electricity,cable,phone. Ideally located near major highways (146,295,95) for an easy commute, just 8 mins to Downtown Providence, 10 mins to the commuter rail, and 11 mins to Brown with shopping, dining, and amenities nearby. First month's rent and security deposit required. Well-priced and move-in ready schedule your showing today before it's rented!

Features:

  • Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1988

Location:

10 Josephine Street 205, North Providence, Rhode Island 02904, USA