Homes For Sale: USA Connecticut Branford 21 Harbour Village C
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$409,000 USD

21 Harbour Village C
Branford, Connecticut 06405
USA
122.256 m2 :: 1,316 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,345.32
Tax: 5,275 USD
Patricia O'Keefe
CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty
1236 Main Street,
Branford, 06405, United States
Phone: 2034887173

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Start your summer with resort-style living in this comfortable 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse at Harbour Village - one of the few waterfront condo complexes in Branford. You'll enjoy the HV private beach, heated pool and storage for your kayak as well as the clubhouse with a gym once you are settled in your new home. A private entrance into the unit's main-level welcomes you with a foyer, a half bath and hall closet. A large window with plantation shutters brightens the galley-style, eat-in kitchen with its new stainless appliances and granite counters. The main level has an open-concept living/dining area with wood floors. The living area has built-in bookcases and cabinets around the fireplace and a thermopane slider to a new deck surrounded by greenery. Two storage closets complete the first floor. The upper level includes the main bedroom with a remodeled attached bath, large closets and a thermopane slider to another deck. The secondary bedroom has two large closets and access to a full bath off the hallway. A new washer/dryer is located on the 2nd floor. Unit 21C also has a detached garage. The "Mariner" townhouse is a popular model in the complex - its "single-family feel" will be enjoyed along with all of the waterfront amenities that Harbour Village has to offer. The complex's location on Lindsey Cove and Long Island Sound along with a rolling, treed landscape is truly unique. Harbour Village is shoreline living at its best.