NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,065,900 USD
2919 Hidden Falls Drive
Buford, Georgia 30519
USA
Buford, Georgia 30519
USA
660.147 m2 ::
7,106 sqft
6 bedrooms
5 full baths, 2 half baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.13 ha ::
0.32 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,614.59
Remarks:
Welcome to 2919 Hidden Falls Dr, a beautifully maintained home located in the desirable Hidden Falls community in Buford. This spacious residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and convenience, ideally situated near shopping, dining, parks, and easy access to major highways. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting floor plan featuring spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and thoughtful details throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, flowing seamlessly into the main living and dining areas — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The oversized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with generous closet space and a private bath. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard ideal for gatherings, grilling, or simply relaxing after a long day. The Hidden Falls community offers a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere while being conveniently located near the Mall of Georgia, top-rated schools, restaurants, and entertainment. This move-in-ready home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in one of Buford's most convenient locations. Schedule your private showing today.
Features:
- Exercise Room
- Exercise Room
- Year Built: 2004
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Stone
- Recreational Features: Playground
- Area amenities: Pool, Tennis Courts
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Double Oven, Garbage Disposal