NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$89,900 USD
439 E YEISER Street
Macomb, Illinois 61455
USA
Macomb, Illinois 61455
USA
124.858 m2 ::
1,344 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 720
Tax: 3,028 USD
Remarks:
Located on a corner lot in the southeast part of Macomb, close to schools and a hospital, you will find this mid-century modern three-bedroom, two-bath home. The living room is open to the kitchen and offers vaulted ceilings, an eat-in kitchen with all the appliances, three bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, some with hardwood flooring, and a full bath. The lower level features a family area with a decorative fireplace, lots of storage, and a laundry room with a 3/4 bath. You will also find a wonderful deck area out back, a storage shed, and an oversized carport
Features:
- Family Room
- Family Room
- Year Built: 1955
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Property Features: Separate Laundry room
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
Location:
439 E YEISER Street, Macomb, Illinois 61455, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Purdum-Epperson, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 439 E YEISER Street, Macomb, Illinois 61455, USA is currently for sale. 439 E YEISER Street, Macomb, Illinois 61455, USA is listed for $89,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,344 sqft. If the property located at 439 E YEISER Street, Macomb, Illinois 61455, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Macomb.