Homes For Sale: USA Maryland BALTIMORE 5528 Selma Ave
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$455,000 USD

5528 Selma Ave
BALTIMORE, Maryland 21227
USA
187.844 m2 :: 2,022 sqft
5 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.069 ha :: 0.17 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,422.15
Tax: 2,846 USD
Daniel Nwachukwu
CENTURY 21 Downtown
1010 Light St,
Baltimore, 21230, United States
Phone: 443-912-3651

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this fully rehabbed home that delivers true turn-key living from top to bottom. Featuring 5 spacious rooms and 3 beautifully updated baths, the layout is both functional and flexible, ideal for a variety of lifestyles, whether you need extra bedrooms, office space, or bonus rooms. Everything here is brand new: roof, HVAC, water heater, appliances, flooring, and finishes throughout, giving you the peace of mind that comes with a completely modernized home without the hassle of future upgrades or repairs. Clean, fresh, and move-in ready, this home is designed for effortless living. Whether you're a first-time buyer or simply looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle, this one checks every box.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1925
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Utilities: Public Sewer
  • Basement and Foundation: Full basement

Location:

5528 Selma Ave, BALTIMORE, Maryland 21227, USA