NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$349,900 USD
2208 Hearthstone Drive
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46804
USA
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46804
USA
310.658 m2 ::
3,344 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.134 ha ::
0.33 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,126.28
Tax: 3,296.32 USD
Remarks:
This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the heart of the 04 offers an incredible opportunity to add your personal touch while enjoying a spacious layout, desirable location, and tons of potential. While the home could benefit from some TLC and the three-seasons room does need some work, the price reflects the opportunity to build equity and make it your own. Nestled on a lot with a semi-wooded backyard for added privacy, the home features generous living areas filled with natural light, including a three-seasons room surrounded by windows and enhanced by skylights updated in 2017, creating the perfect place to relax year-round. The inviting fireplace offers the flexibility of both gas and wood-burning options, adding warmth and charm to the main living space, while the finished basement is ideal for entertaining with a custom bar and additional living space. The oversized garage includes a bump-out perfect for a third vehicle, workshop, extra storage, or hobby space. Conveniently located near Fort Wayne bike trails, within walking distance to shopping and restaurants, and just minutes from Parkview South, this home combines location and opportunity. With generously sized bedrooms, functional living spaces, and exceptional entertaining potential both inside and out, this property is a rare chance to own in one of the area's most desirable locations.
Features:
- Year Built: 1979
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan