NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$695,000 USD
41002 Canyon View Circle
Polson, Montana 59860
USA
Polson, Montana 59860
USA
204.659 m2 ::
2,203 sqft
4 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.595 ha ::
1.47 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,395.79
Tax: 2,398.98 USD
Remarks:
Tucked away on 1.47 acres of wooded privacy, this sleek modern designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2021 offers the perfect balance of practicality and peaceful retreat living. With over 2,200 square feet of finished living space, the open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom is conveniently accessed on the main level, complete with a spacious ensuite dual vanity bathroom. The cozy wood-burning fireplace anchors the living space, adding warmth and inviting ambiance throughout the seasons. Step outside to a large entertainer’s deck where you can relax, host gatherings, or simply enjoy the surrounding natural beauty. The property is designed for low-maintenance living while still offering ample space to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. Located just a short drive from town and everyday amenities, this home offers the ideal blend of seclusion and convenience.
Features:
- Year Built: 2021
- Building age: 1-5 years old
- Description of view: Mountain View
- Style: Modern, Private
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Utilities: City water
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
41002 Canyon View Circle, Polson, Montana 59860, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Big Sky Real Estate
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 41002 Canyon View Circle, Polson, Montana 59860, USA is currently for sale. 41002 Canyon View Circle, Polson, Montana 59860, USA is listed for $695,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 2,203 sqft. If the property located at 41002 Canyon View Circle, Polson, Montana 59860, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Montana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Polson.