LUXURY
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$649,000 USD
1782 Fm2951
Graford, Texas 76449
USA
Graford, Texas 76449
USA
136.935 m2 ::
1,474 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 4,739.33
Remarks:
Experience the ultimate lake lifestyle in this poolside bungalow overlooking beautiful Possum Kingdom Lake. Perfectly positioned with sprawling water views and direct access to resort-style amenities, this single-level retreat was designed for effortless lake living and unforgettable getaways. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, the open-concept floor plan offers light-filled living spaces ideal for entertaining family and guests. Step outside to your private patio just moments from the resort swimming pool, where panoramic lake views create the perfect backdrop for relaxing afternoons and sunset evenings. Located directly across from a public boat ramp, getting on the water is quick and convenient. Enjoy easy access to nearby walking trails, restaurants, marinas, and all the popular local attractions Possum Kingdom Lake has to offer. Short-term rental friendly and move-in ready, this property presents an incredible opportunity for a personal lake escape, investment property, or both.
Features:
- Year Built: 2025
- Building age: 1-5 years old
- Elementary School: Graford
Location:
1782 Fm2951, Graford, Texas 76449, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1782 Fm2951, Graford, Texas 76449, USA is currently for sale. 1782 Fm2951, Graford, Texas 76449, USA is listed for $649,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1,474 sqft. If the property located at 1782 Fm2951, Graford, Texas 76449, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Graford.