Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Skokie 4953 Oakton Street , 203
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$361,000 USD

4953 Oakton Street , 203
Skokie, Illinois 60077
USA
150.034 m2 :: 1,615 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached
Sale price per sqm: 2,406.05
Tax: 8,149 USD
CENTURY 21 Circle
3372 W. Devon
Lincolnwood, Illinois 60712, United States
Phone: 773-465-4200

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Built in 2006. Well-maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo in prime downtown Skokie location. Brick mid-rise with an award-winning lobby. Features hardwood floors, open floor plan, and a chef's-grade kitchen. Private balcony off the living space. Primary suite with marble bath, separate shower, and walk-in closet. In unit washer and dryer. Flexible den for office or additional living area. Garage parking included. Building offers a party room with theater. Currently tenant occupied so please respect only the times on showing time. Tenant moving out prior to July 1 2026.

Features:

  • Year Built: 2006
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Location:

4953 Oakton Street , 203, Skokie, Illinois 60077, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached located at 4953 Oakton Street , 203, Skokie, Illinois 60077, USA is currently for sale. 4953 Oakton Street , 203, Skokie, Illinois 60077, USA is listed for $361,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,615 sqft. If the property located at 4953 Oakton Street , 203, Skokie, Illinois 60077, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Skokie.