NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$399,900 USD
1500 Elmwood Road
Benton, Arkansas 72015
USA
Benton, Arkansas 72015
USA
174.188 m2 ::
1,875 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 1.764 ha ::
4.36 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,295.73
Tax: 1,831 USD
Remarks:
Nestled in a beautiful, peaceful neighborhood this property sits on 4.36 acres and backs up to a farm that covers both sides of the Saline River. The perfect blend of privacy and space, and modern updates. Nearly completely remodeled, the home features thoughtful upgrades throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for the moment you step inside. The beautifully updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with spacious island featuring convenient storage underneath and pull-out cabinetry designed for functionality. A unique focal point is the fireplace, which features a hidden storage area behind it. Creative touch that adds functionality to the living space. Animal lovers will especially appreciate the thoughtfully designed, dedicated outdoor area. In addition to the main living space, the property includes an incredible opportunity for expansion with approximately 424 sq. ft. of potential living area above the garage. Already plumbed featuring a tub/shower, just needs some finishing touches to make it ideal for guest space, home office, game room, or private retreat.
Features:
- Year Built: 1997
- Building age: 21-30 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Utilities: Septic tank
Location:
1500 Elmwood Road, Benton, Arkansas 72015, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1500 Elmwood Road, Benton, Arkansas 72015, USA is currently for sale. 1500 Elmwood Road, Benton, Arkansas 72015, USA is listed for $399,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,875 sqft. If the property located at 1500 Elmwood Road, Benton, Arkansas 72015, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Arkansas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Benton.