NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$359,900 USD
2033 Sherman Avenue #507
Evanston, Illinois 60201
USA
Evanston, Illinois 60201
USA
139.35 m2 ::
1,500 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,582.62
Tax: 6,049 USD
Remarks:
Located in the heart of Evanston, this spacious top-floor 3 bed/2 bath condo in an elevator building offers everything you have been looking for! The home features hardwood floors throughout and a generously-sized kitchen with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space, a built-in breakfast nook, and a pantry. The separate living and dining areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The large primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and an en suite bath. The 2 additional bedrooms are also generously-sized and offer ample wall-to-wall closet space. Additional highlights include a heated garage parking space, on-site laundry, bike storage, and extra storage. Ideally located within walking distance to Northwestern University, the Purple Line, downtown Evanston, local coffee shops, restaurants, and the lake.
Features:
- Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1965
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Number of parking spaces: 1
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
2033 Sherman Avenue #507, Evanston, Illinois 60201, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 2033 Sherman Avenue #507, Evanston, Illinois 60201, USA is currently for sale. 2033 Sherman Avenue #507, Evanston, Illinois 60201, USA is listed for $359,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,500 sqft. If the property located at 2033 Sherman Avenue #507, Evanston, Illinois 60201, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Evanston.