NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$345,000 USD
8114 Kelsey Lane
Iowa, Louisiana 70647
USA
Iowa, Louisiana 70647
USA
295.236 m2 ::
3,178 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.125 ha ::
0.31 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,168.52
Remarks:
Step into luxury and modern comfort with this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home built in 2023, offering over 3,175 square feet of beautifully designed living space. From the soaring ceilings and abundant natural light to the open-concept layout and spacious rooms. The split floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms downstairs, while upstairs offers 2 additional bedrooms, another full bath, and a large bonus room complete with a mounted projector, this area over looks into the living area downstairs. The master bedroom and the dinning area both have a beautiful wood accent wall. In the master bathroom there is a large walk-in closet. The 3rd bedroom downstairs can be used as an office or bedroom, there is a closet in this room and large enough for bedroom furniture. There are two dinning areas, one great for dinners and other is off of the kitchen and perfect for breakfast. This home is in flood zone X which means no flood insurance is required. SWL26002161
39-416
39-416
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-24T13:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-24T15:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":null}
- Year Built: 2023
- Style: Traditional
- Kitchen Description: Island, Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Property Features: Porch
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Fencing: Wood
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location: