NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$450,000 USD
2097 Wabash Road
Upton, Kentucky 42784
USA
Upton, Kentucky 42784
USA
325.15 m2 ::
3,500 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.023 ha ::
5.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,383.93
Remarks:
5 Acres of Country living, surrounded by Farmland. Right off I-65 exit 76 - Over 3,500 sq ft of living space plus over 1,700 sq ft of unfinished area in walk up basement. 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, for large families. Large Great Room with Family Room and Kitchen walks out to screened in porch. Well maintained and ready for you to call home. Custom cabinets, covered front porch. Basement walks up to Garage.
Lou Ann Moore 502-296-1578
Lou Ann Moore 502-296-1578
Features:
- Year Built: 2015
- Building age: 11-20 years old
- Style: Cape Cod
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Porch, Porch-screened
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch, Porch-screened
- Utilities: City water, Septic tank
- Heating System: Electric, Propane
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Irregular
- Basement and Foundation: Unfinished
- Roofing: Metal
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
- Lot size: 5 Acres - 9.99 Acres
Location:
2097 Wabash Road, Upton, Kentucky 42784, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Advantage Plus
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2097 Wabash Road, Upton, Kentucky 42784, USA is currently for sale. 2097 Wabash Road, Upton, Kentucky 42784, USA is listed for $450,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 3,500 sqft. If the property located at 2097 Wabash Road, Upton, Kentucky 42784, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Kentucky Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Upton.