NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$199,900 USD
9400 Shore Dr. , 507
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
60.385 m2 ::
650 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,310.32
Remarks:
Welcome to Unit 507 at Sands Beach Club I, a beautifully updated two-bedroom, two-bath condo located in the highly desirable Shore Drive area of Myrtle Beach. Situated on the top floor, this unit offers incredible marsh, inlet, and ocean views along with the perfect combination of comfort, location, and investment potential. Inside, you will find an open-concept living area filled with natural light, luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, updated appliances, track lighting, and a tiled shower. The spacious layout is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the private balcony provides the ideal spot to enjoy sunsets and ocean breezes. Sands Beach Club offers outstanding resort-style amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, hot tub, tennis courts, fitness center, restaurant, and direct beach access. The Shore Drive area is known for its quieter beaches while still being just minutes from Barefoot Landing, Tanger Outlets, Restaurant Row, golf courses, shopping, entertainment, and nightlife. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary residence, or short-term rental investment, this condo is a fantastic opportunity to own a piece of paradise at the beach.
Features:
- Year Built: 1982
Location:
9400 Shore Dr. , 507, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 The Harrelson Group
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 9400 Shore Dr. , 507, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA is currently for sale. 9400 Shore Dr. , 507, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA is listed for $199,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 650 sqft. If the property located at 9400 Shore Dr. , 507, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.