NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$410,000 USD
10655 Lemon Avenue , 2709
Rancho Cucamonga, California 91737
USA
Rancho Cucamonga, California 91737
USA
93.643 m2 ::
1,008 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Land size: 0.012 ha ::
0.03 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,378.18
Remarks:
Welcome to Rancho Cucamonga at 10655 Lemon Ave #2709, a second-floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the highly desirable and quiet Borgata gated community. This condo offers an open floor plan with a spacious living room and cozy fireplace. A large sliding glass door leads to your private covered balcony overlooking the mountains and greenbelt — perfect for relaxing. The home also includes indoor laundry with a washer and dryer. Both bedrooms and bathrooms are generously sized. Living in Borgata means enjoying exceptional community amenities, including 3 swimming pools, spas, tennis courts, a clubhouse, multiple BBQ areas, beautifully landscaped greenbelts with serene creeks, walking paths, and seating benches throughout the complex. The HOA fees cover water, trash, and sewer services, and landscaping, you only need to pay electricity and enjoy all amenities without any hassle of maintenance. There are 2 assigned parking spaces ( one covered carport, one uncovered). This community is located within the highly rated Etiwanda School District. Banyan Elementary School and Vineyard Junior High School are approximately half a mile away, while Los Osos High School is about one mile away. Popular shopping and dining destinations, including Victoria Gardens and Trader Joe's, are just minutes away. This home truly offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Features:
- Year Built: 1987
Location:
10655 Lemon Avenue , 2709, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91737, USA