NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$439,000 USD
48910 Quail Drive
Oakh, California 93644
USA
Oakh, California 93644
USA
135.262 m2 ::
1,456 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,245.44
Remarks:
Nestled in the heart of Oakhurst, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.95 usable acres that feel like your own private park. Featuring scenic views, a desirable neighborhood, and easy access to Highway 41 and downtown Oakhurst, this property offers both convenience and tranquility.The home includes a durable tile roof that has been refurbished in recent years, updated bathrooms, and a clean, move-in-ready interior. Enjoy outdoor living under the covered patio while taking in the peaceful surroundings.Additional features include:Private wellOwned propane tank (not leased)WorkshopStorage shedSpacious usable land with endless possibilitiesWhether youre searching for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this property is ideally located with easy access to the south entrance of Yosemite National Park and nearby Bass Lake.Come see for yourself be sure to check out the photos and virtual tour!
Features:
- Year Built: 1981
Location:
48910 Quail Drive, Oakh, California 93644, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 48910 Quail Drive, Oakh, California 93644, USA is currently for sale. 48910 Quail Drive, Oakh, California 93644, USA is listed for $439,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,456 sqft. If the property located at 48910 Quail Drive, Oakh, California 93644, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Oakh.