Homes For Sale: USA Michigan Allen Park 14734 College Avenue
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$199,900 USD

14734 College Avenue
Allen Park, Michigan 48101
USA
171.493 m2 :: 1,846 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,165.6
Tax: 1,673.73 USD
CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski
24711 Michigan Avenue
Dearborn, Michigan 48124, United States
Phone: 3132741700

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this inviting, super clean, completely updated, 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow with a full basement, 2 1/2 car garage, fully fenced yard, with vinyl fencing, and a fantastic patio, great for entertaining or to enjoy as your private outdoor retreat. Updates include a new roof in 2026 on the house, refinished hardwood floors, freshly painted throughout, new fixtures, new appliances, that are included with the sale and a finished basement with a gas fireplace. The garage door is also brand new and there is a garage door opener. Seller is provided the certificate of occupancy as well. BATVAI

Features:

  • Year Built: 1952
  • Appliances: Dishwasher

Location:

14734 College Avenue, Allen Park, Michigan 48101, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 14734 College Avenue, Allen Park, Michigan 48101, USA is currently for sale. 14734 College Avenue, Allen Park, Michigan 48101, USA is listed for $199,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,846 sqft. If the property located at 14734 College Avenue, Allen Park, Michigan 48101, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Allen Park.