Homes For Sale: USA New Jersey Edison 22 Foley Avenue
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$799,000 USD

22 Foley Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08820
USA
131.918 m2 :: 1,420 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.166 ha :: 0.41 acres
Sale price per sqm: 6,056.59
Tax: 9,538 USD
Bhupendra Anandpara
CENTURY 21 John Anthony Agency, Inc.
1815 Oak Tree Road,
Edison, 08820, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Ranch Style Home located in the highly desirable area of North Edison. 4BR 2 Full Baths with fully finished basement with full bath. bedroom extra room and a recreational room with access to backyard porch. . Enclosed Porch. Freshly Painted. Real Oak Hardwood Floor. Great Location easily accessible to Major Highways. Conveniently located for commuters to Metro Park Station and shopping area.

Features:

  • Rooms: 9
  • Dining Room
  • Dining Room
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Property Features: Porch, Basement
  • Outdoor Space Description: Porch
  • Heating System: Wood, Baseboard
  • Cooling System: Wall Unit

Location:

22 Foley Avenue, Edison, New Jersey 08820, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 John Anthony Agency, Inc.

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 22 Foley Avenue, Edison, New Jersey 08820, USA is currently for sale. 22 Foley Avenue, Edison, New Jersey 08820, USA is listed for $799,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,420 sqft. If the property located at 22 Foley Avenue, Edison, New Jersey 08820, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New Jersey Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Edison.