NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$260,000 USD
237 Mango Drive
Palatka, Florida 32177
USA
Palatka, Florida 32177
USA
133.126 m2 ::
1,433 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.093 ha ::
0.23 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,952.98
Tax: 3,966 USD
Remarks:
Nestled in a desirable area of Palatka, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a rare combination of comfort, elegance, and spacious living with the added benefit of NO HOA. Situated on an oversized lot, the property provides exceptional outdoor space perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own private backyard retreat. Inside, the home features a warm and inviting atmosphere with a thoughtfully designed layout that blends functionality and charm. Generous living spaces and natural light throughout create an airy, welcoming feel ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. Perfect for families, first-time home buyers, or anyone seeking additional space and privacy, this property offers endless potential. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways, the home allows you to enjoy the peaceful charm of small-town living while remaining within easy reach of Jacksonville and St. Augustine. More Photos coming soon
Features:
- Year Built: 2007
- Building age: 11-20 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Elementary School: Moseley
Location:
237 Mango Drive, Palatka, Florida 32177, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lighthouse Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 237 Mango Drive, Palatka, Florida 32177, USA is currently for sale. 237 Mango Drive, Palatka, Florida 32177, USA is listed for $260,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,433 sqft. If the property located at 237 Mango Drive, Palatka, Florida 32177, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Palatka.