NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$210,000 USD
5066 Adkins Street
Columbus, Indiana 47201
USA
Columbus, Indiana 47201
USA
84.725 m2 ::
912 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.077 ha ::
0.19 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,478.53
Remarks:
Welcome home where modern meets convenience. Completely rebuilt from the ground up, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow feels like a brand new home the moment you step in. Large windows fill the space with abundant natural light, highlighting updated natural wood grain vinyl plank flooring and crisp fresh paint throughout. The spacious living room features and electric fireplace feature wall creating an a cozy focal point. The fully updated kitchen showcases new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, with additional space for a dining table or island, perfect for entertaining and casual meals. A beautifully renovated bathroom and 3 comfortable bedrooms with updated recessed LED lighting completes the spaces. Outside, enjoy a detached 2 car garage, generous yard space for play or gatherings, and a firepit ready for evenings under the stars. Recent major updates include roof (5 years) HVAC (4 years) and water heater (2 years) offering added peace of mind. Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this charming cottage blends style, comfort and practicality in one perfect package.
Features:
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1960
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Utility Room
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
5066 Adkins Street, Columbus, Indiana 47201, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 5066 Adkins Street, Columbus, Indiana 47201, USA is currently for sale. 5066 Adkins Street, Columbus, Indiana 47201, USA is listed for $210,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 912 sqft. If the property located at 5066 Adkins Street, Columbus, Indiana 47201, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Columbus.