Homes For Sale: USA Ohio Boardman 7062 West Boulevard #1
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$250,000 USD

7062 West Boulevard #1
Boardman, Ohio 44512
USA
122.628 m2 :: 1,320 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,038.62
Tax: 2,199 USD
Tracy Martin
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
51 N. Wickliffe Circle,
Youngstown, 44515, United States
Phone: 3309410130

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Move right into this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly desirable Shady Knoll neighborhood! Enjoy easy one-floor living with no steps, offering comfort and convenience throughout. Features include a welcoming covered front porch, spacious patio with a Sunsetter awning, and a 2-car attached garage. The fully equipped kitchen includes a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, plus washer and dryer are included. The furnace and central air were updated in 2021 for peace of mind. A perfect low-maintenance condo in move-in condition!

Features:

  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building age: 31-40 years old
  • Style: 1 Level Ranch
  • Utilities: Public Sewer
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Location:

7062 West Boulevard #1, Boardman, Ohio 44512, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 7062 West Boulevard #1, Boardman, Ohio 44512, USA is currently for sale. 7062 West Boulevard #1, Boardman, Ohio 44512, USA is listed for $250,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,320 sqft. If the property located at 7062 West Boulevard #1, Boardman, Ohio 44512, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Boardman.