Homes For Sale: USA Texas Salado 1490 Dos Hermanas Road
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$675,000 USD

1490 Dos Hermanas Road
Salado, Texas 76571
USA
315.86 m2 :: 3,400 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.866 ha :: 2.14 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,136.95
Tax: 7,671 USD
Sue Ellen Slagel
CENTURY 21 Bill Bartlett
860 North Main Street,
Salado, 76571, United States
Phone: 2549475050

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to the country! Outside of Salado but still in Salado ISD. This roomy barndominium allows you to appreciate the sunrise and sunset. All bedrooms downstairs but enjoy the second large living area upstairs, along with a game room/office. Plenty of room to play and work from home at the same time. The Shop is 48' x 40' and includes a full bath and room to finish out living quarters. There is also a lean-to which is 16' x 40' for your boat or RV. Convenient access to I35 if you need to be Austin quick.

Features:

  • Game Room
  • Game Room
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Appliances: Oven / Range, Water Softener
  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Roofing: Metal

Location:

1490 Dos Hermanas Road, Salado, Texas 76571, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bill Bartlett

The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 1490 Dos Hermanas Road, Salado, Texas 76571, USA is currently for sale. 1490 Dos Hermanas Road, Salado, Texas 76571, USA is listed for $675,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 3,400 sqft. If the property located at 1490 Dos Hermanas Road, Salado, Texas 76571, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Salado.