NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$595,000 USD
177 Treeline Trail
Canton, Georgia 30115
USA
Canton, Georgia 30115
USA
286.504 m2 ::
3,084 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.073 ha ::
0.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,076.69
Remarks:
Space, Style & Location – Plus New Irrigation for Easy Outdoor Living! If you've been searching for a home that truly checks every box, welcome home. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the look and feel of new construction—without the wait. Designed with today's lifestyle in mind, the highly desirable floor plan features a full bedroom and bath on the main level, perfect for guests, a private home office, or multigenerational living. The heart of the home is the bright, open-concept living space where the modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious family room—ideal for entertaining, everyday living, or cozy nights in. Step outside to your covered back porch overlooking a private backyard, creating the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or weekend gatherings. Enjoy added convenience with a newly installed irrigation system, helping keep the lawn and landscaping looking beautiful year-round with ease. Upstairs, oversized secondary bedrooms and a large loft offer endless flexibility—media room, playroom, home gym, second living room, or your own private theater retreat. Located just minutes from Hickory Flat and the highly anticipated Holly Springs Town Center, you'll love the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and everyday essentials while still enjoying the charm of a peaceful neighborhood setting. This is the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location—ready for you to call home
Features:
- Year Built: 2022
- Recreational Features: Playground