NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$669,900 USD
3022 Fairwinds Drive
Neenah, Wisconsin 54956
USA
Neenah, Wisconsin 54956
USA
284.088 m2 ::
3,058 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 2,357.99
Tax: 5,813 USD
Remarks:
Rarely available and absolutely stunning, this Town of Clayton home in coveted Windfield Estates offers the perfect blend of quality, privacy & convenience on 1.5+ serene acres! From the dramatic 2-story foyer & rich hardwood floors to the soaring wall of windows & cozy gas fireplace, every space is designed to impress. The large, naturally lit kitchen features gorgeous cherry cabinetry, granite counter tops, center island, new stainless appliances & exceptional storage. Escape to the over sized primary suite with updated bath & walk-in closet. Heated, attached 3 car garage plus a 26x28 detached garage for all your toys and hobbies. Extensively updated incl. roof, home generator transfer, bathrooms, 2 new fireplaces, water heater, flooring & MORE! (See list) Meticulous & Move in ready!
Features:
- Year Built: 1993
- Construction: Brick
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal
- Number of Fireplaces: 2
- Utilities: Septic tank
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
3022 Fairwinds Drive, Neenah, Wisconsin 54956, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Ace Realty
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 3022 Fairwinds Drive, Neenah, Wisconsin 54956, USA is currently for sale. 3022 Fairwinds Drive, Neenah, Wisconsin 54956, USA is listed for $669,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 3,058 sqft. If the property located at 3022 Fairwinds Drive, Neenah, Wisconsin 54956, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Neenah.