NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$249,999 USD
278 Staton Rd
Belvidere, Tennessee 37306
USA
Belvidere, Tennessee 37306
USA
130.432 m2 ::
1,404 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.247 ha ::
0.61 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,916.64
Tax: 729 USD
Remarks:
Welcome Home to your little piece of country living!! Never before been on the market, 1 Owner, Built with true mountain stone!! 3 bed 2 bath home with a huge family room, nice sized dining area with hardwood floors, Mountain Stone Fireplace with electric logs now, and 1 car attached garage, and a Spacious rear deck. Dont miss the detached garage/workshop with electricity for the new owner too. This home was built with love, and is ready to love you too!! Come see it before someone else does!!
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- storage
- storage
- Year Built: 1976
- Number of Levels: 1
- Building age: 41-50 years old
- Description of view: Scenic Vista
- Location: In the country
- Waterfront: Lake
- Boating Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Dock
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Area amenities: Bike Trail, Boating Features, Fishing, Golf course, Hiking, Hunting, Jogging/Bike Path, Outdoor Activities, Pool, Tennis Courts
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo, Shower
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace Description: Stone
- Property Features: Deck, Workshop
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate, Hardwood, Tile
- Utilities: City water, Septic tank
- Heating System: Forced Air, Electric
- Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning-Electric
- Lot Description: Corner Lot, Level
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Garage Spaces: 1