NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$695,000 USD
6105 S 455 E
Wolcottville, Indiana 46795
USA
Wolcottville, Indiana 46795
USA
96.988 m2 ::
1,044 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.19 ha ::
0.47 acres
Sale price per sqm: 7,165.63
Tax: 2,636.36 USD
Remarks:
The best lot on the West side Adams Lake with prime 80 feet of lakefront. Adams Lake is a sought-after ski lake known for excellent fishing and boating. The entire lake can be seen from this lot. Breath taking views of sunrise and moon rise. This double lot includes a 161' x 80' lakefront parcel plus an additional 111' x 40' back lot, offering exceptional development potential. The lakefront is shallow with a sandy beach, ideal for swimming and family enjoyment. The existing home has not been used a summer cottage for approximately 10 years. The property is best suited as a tear-down to maximize value. Zoning and lot configuration present a rare opportunity for potential development of two homes, each with stunning lake views and walk-out basements. An outstanding chance to build your dream lakefront retreat or investment property in a highly desirable location. Annual taxed based on all 6 parcels. Acreage is the combination of all parcels. Adams lake is 308 Acres offers a sand bar and all sports recreation from 10 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Natural lake that is spring fed.
Features:
- Year Built: 1920
- Description of view: Water View
- Location: Waterfront
- Waterfront: Lake
- Style: Private
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Utilities: Well
- Lot Description: Lake on lot
- Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement, Full basement
Location:
6105 S 455 E, Wolcottville, Indiana 46795, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 6105 S 455 E, Wolcottville, Indiana 46795, USA is currently for sale. 6105 S 455 E, Wolcottville, Indiana 46795, USA is listed for $695,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1,044 sqft. If the property located at 6105 S 455 E, Wolcottville, Indiana 46795, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Wolcottville.