NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$319,000 USD
1187 East 3rd Street , 305
Long Beach, California 90802
USA
Long Beach, California 90802
USA
72.369 m2 ::
779 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Land size: 0.231 ha ::
0.57 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,407.81
Remarks:
BACK ON THE MARKET - Buyer didn't perform, so here is your chance to own 1187 E 3rd Street #305 in the heart of Long Beach! This light-filled top-floor condo offers an open-concept layout and a seamless flow from the living area to a private balcony—perfect for enjoying coastal breezes and beautiful sunset views. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a functional breakfast bar that opens to the dining and living space. The spacious bedroom includes generous closet space, while the unit also offers the convenience of in-unit laundry. The community features a secured entry, inviting courtyard, and gated parking. Ideally located approximately 0.5 miles from the beach and just minutes from downtown Long Beach, shopping, dining, and public transportation—this is coastal living at its best! FHA financing ok!
Features:
- Year Built: 1969
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
1187 East 3rd Street , 305, Long Beach, California 90802, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Masters
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 1187 East 3rd Street , 305, Long Beach, California 90802, USA is currently for sale. 1187 East 3rd Street , 305, Long Beach, California 90802, USA is listed for $319,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 779 sqft. If the property located at 1187 East 3rd Street , 305, Long Beach, California 90802, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Long Beach.