SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$649,000 USD
2248 E 22nd St
Oakland, California 94606
USA
Oakland, California 94606
USA
168.892 m2 ::
1,818 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.036 ha ::
0.09 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,842.56
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautifully updated Highland Park Victorian home, blending timeless character with thoughtful modern upgrades. Featuring 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms, and a spacious permitted living room addition. This home offers the perfect mix of charm, functionality, and extra living space. Inside, you'll find refinished hardwood floors, updated kitchen and bathrooms, double pane windows, and a bright, inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Major improvements include a new tankless water heater, a permitted downstairs bathroom addition, and a permitted driveway providing valuable additional parking. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly to the outdoor spaces, offering flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. Located in Oakland's desirable Highland Park neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to I-580, Highway 13, and public transportation, making commuting throughout the Bay Area easy. Enjoy being just minutes from Laurel District shops and restaurants, Dimond Park, Joaquin Miller Park hiking trails, Lake Merritt, and downtown Oakland dining and entertainment. A rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home with extensive permitted upgrades in one of Oakland's most convenient and centrally located neighborhoods.
Features:
- Year Built: 1898
Location:
2248 E 22nd St, Oakland, California 94606, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Masters
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2248 E 22nd St, Oakland, California 94606, USA is currently for sale. 2248 E 22nd St, Oakland, California 94606, USA is listed for $649,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,818 sqft. If the property located at 2248 E 22nd St, Oakland, California 94606, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Oakland.