NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,900 USD
51 Harmon Lane
Watsontown, Pennsylvania 17777
USA
Watsontown, Pennsylvania 17777
USA
116.775 m2 ::
1,257 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.178 ha ::
0.44 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,568.1
Tax: 3,148.61 USD
Remarks:
Solid brick ranch on nearly a half-acre lot loaded with updates and ready for its next chapter! This well-maintained three-bedroom home offers convenient one-floor living plus a fully finished lower level with family room, rec room, and potential 4th bedroom or bonus space. Main level features oak hardwood floors, dining area, and updated kitchen with epoxy countertops, gas range, and appliances included. Efficient comfort with central air and a Weil-McLain AquaBalance furnace with on-demand hot water. Outside truly shines with an in-ground pool featuring a 2022 liner, robotic cleaner, pool fence with brick pillars, covered deck, patio, double driveway, integral one-car garage, and shed. Move-in ready!
- storage
- Year Built: 1958
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Construction: Brick
- Kitchen Description: Breakfast Bar
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Pool Description: Inground
- Property Features: Deck, Storage Space
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Hardwood
- Utilities: Well, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Gas, Baseboard
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Fenced, Sidewalks
- Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 1