SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$147,900 USD
2310 N Ocean Blvd. , 308
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577
USA
48.122 m2 ::
518 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,073.33
Remarks:
Welcome to Unit 308 at Meridian Plaza- a beautifully maintained true one-bedroom Oceanview condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential! This fully furnished unit that sleeps 4 is move-in and rental-ready, featuring durable LVP flooring throughout and a fully stocked kitchen ideal for vacation stays or everyday living. Enjoy relaxing ocean views from your private space while taking advantage of the resort-style amenities Meridian Plaza is known for, including both indoor and outdoor pools, a hot tub, oceanfront lounge area, snack center, and convenient on-site laundry facilities. HOA fees include everything but the electricity in the unit! Whether you're searching for a beach getaway, primary residence, or income-producing property, this condo boasts excellent rental income potential in a prime Myrtle Beach location just steps from the sand. Schedule your showing today!
Features:
- Year Built: 1985
Location:
2310 N Ocean Blvd. , 308, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Broadhurst
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 2310 N Ocean Blvd. , 308, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA is currently for sale. 2310 N Ocean Blvd. , 308, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA is listed for $147,900 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 518 sqft. If the property located at 2310 N Ocean Blvd. , 308, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.