SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$549,000 USD
2151 Bridge View Ct. , 2-2304
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
215.714 m2 ::
2,322 sqft
4 bedrooms
4 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,544.96
Remarks:
Experience elevated coastal living at Barefoot Yacht Club Villas within the prestigious Barefoot Resort in North Myrtle Beach. This beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 4 full bathroom residence offers exceptional space, comfort, and direct access to the scenic Intracoastal Waterway lifestyle. Designed with an open-concept layout, the condo features a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light, ideal for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the water. The well-equipped kitchen includes ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and a breakfast bar that seamlessly connects to the main living space. Step outside to a large private balcony, one of the standout features of this home, where you can unwind while enjoying peaceful views of the marina and Intracoastal Waterway. The generous outdoor space is perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or hosting guests. Each of the four bedrooms is thoughtfully designed for comfort and privacy, with four full bathrooms providing convenience for guests. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with balcony access and an en-suite bath. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a massive outdoor saltwater pool, hot tub, grilling areas, and nearby world-class golf courses. Located just minutes from Barefoot Landing, you'll have easy access to top dining, shopping, entertainment, and the beach. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or potential income-producing property, this spacious 4BR/4BA condo with a large balcony delivers the best of North Myrtle Beach waterfront living.