SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$560,000 USD
4984 Amber Crest Drive
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
USA
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
USA
299.788 m2 ::
3,227 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.097 ha ::
0.24 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,867.92
Remarks:
Step into effortless luxury at 4984 Amber Crest Drive in Auburn Ridge. This move-in ready home welcomes you with a covered porch and outstanding curb appeal, setting the stage for warm gatherings and memorable everyday moments. Inside, discover a true open-concept floor plan, an entertainer's dream with a gourmet kitchen, sun-filled living area with two story windows, and striking two-story stone fireplace as your centerpiece. Main-level guest suite creates privacy for visitors or multigenerational living, while upstairs, each bedroom offers a walk-in closet and flexible space for work or play. Retreat to a spa-inspired primary suite, complete with a generous walk-in closet. Step onto your rear patio to enjoy outdoor dining or peaceful mornings. Located in sought-after Brownsburg schools and Auburn Ridge, with community parks, playgrounds, and walking trails just steps away. Three-car garage and designer finishes throughout. Schedule your private tour today and imagine the lifestyle you'll love coming home to.
Features:
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 2024
- Construction: Brick
- Recreational Features: Playground
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Water Softener
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Garage Spaces: 3
Location:
4984 Amber Crest Drive, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 4984 Amber Crest Drive, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, USA is currently for sale. 4984 Amber Crest Drive, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, USA is listed for $560,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 3,227 sqft. If the property located at 4984 Amber Crest Drive, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Brownsburg.