NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$319,000 USD
4617 Hidden Creek Ln.
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577
USA
140.093 m2 ::
1,508 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,276.98
Remarks:
Welcome to 4617 Hidden Creek Lane, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Southgate community of Carolina Forest! This beautifully maintained home offers a versatile floor plan featuring a flex space/office area, perfect for working from home, entertaining, or creating additional living space to fit your lifestyle. Inside, you'll love the stylish updates throughout, including brand new quartz countertops, a new kitchen sink, updated faucet, and garbage disposal, giving the kitchen a fresh and modern feel. The cozy fireplace creates the perfect focal point in the living area, while the primary suite features a charming barn door and the primary bath includes a custom closet for added style and functionality. Step outside to enjoy your private backyard retreat complete with a large storage shed and plenty of space to relax or entertain. Located in a desirable community featuring a pool and playground, this home offers both peaceful living and neighborhood amenities everyone can enjoy. Schedule your showing today!
Features:
- Year Built: 1999
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
4617 Hidden Creek Ln., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Broadhurst
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 4617 Hidden Creek Ln., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA is currently for sale. 4617 Hidden Creek Ln., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA is listed for $319,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,508 sqft. If the property located at 4617 Hidden Creek Ln., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.