SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$649,900 USD
2204 Chestnut St.
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
127.087 m2 ::
1,368 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.065 ha ::
0.16 acres
Sale price per sqm: 5,113.64
Remarks:
Own a little piece of paradise! From the moment you walk in you'll feel the love that was put into the renovation & design of this pristine raised beach house! This home was gutted, the roof was raised & an additional 24' x 24' was added on. Flooring, appliances, HVAC & windows replaced within 2 years with the exception of the windows in living room & 2nd bedroom. Open & airy floorplan with plenty of space for entertaining. The kitchen is a chef's dream with stainless appliances, quartz countertops, lots of cabinet space, tile flooring & a breakfast bar. Vaulted ceilings add to the ambiance & open feel. Lots of room for company to relax & in the living/dining room area. The cabinet opens to a Murphy bed for additional sleeping. The huge owners suite boasts a fabulous tile shower, large walk in closet, sitting area & laundry. Easily sleeps 4. The 2nd bedroom has private bath with tile shower. Add to this the beautiful porch that faces a large pond. The views are breathtaking. This home is a must see! Just a short walk or golf cart ride to the beach, restaurants & shopping.
Features:
- Year Built: 1979
Location:
2204 Chestnut St., North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Barefoot Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2204 Chestnut St., North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582, USA is currently for sale. 2204 Chestnut St., North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582, USA is listed for $649,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,368 sqft. If the property located at 2204 Chestnut St., North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in North Myrtle Beach.