Homes For Sale: USA South Carolina Columbia 2205 Gadsden Street
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$374,900 USD

2205 Gadsden Street
Columbia, South Carolina 29201
USA
210.418 m2 :: 2,265 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.03 m2 :: 0.27 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,781.63
CENTURY 21 Vanguard
900 Lake Murray Blvd
Irmo, South Carolina 29063, United States
Phone: 8037811623

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Located in the historic Elmwood Park neighborhood, this 1910 home is full of the original craftsmanship, character, and charm that makes these homes so special. From the original hardwood floors to the timeless architectural details throughout, this property offers the opportunity to restore and personalize a true piece of Columbia history. Featuring 3 bedrooms with a flexible layout, the home includes spacious living areas, multiple fireplaces, an upstairs primary suite with private bath, and an additional flex space perfect for an office or study. The home does need updates and refreshing throughout, but the bones, location, and potential are all here. Situated just minutes from the BullStreet District, the South Carolina State House, downtown Columbia, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this is an ideal opportunity for someone looking for a project, value-add potential, and the chance to bring new life to a historic home in one of Columbia's most sought-after neighborhoods. Come take a look! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.