Homes For Sale: USA Maryland Baltimore 9122 Orbitan Road
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$325,000 USD

9122 Orbitan Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21234
USA
155.793 m2 :: 1,677 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 2,086.03
Tax: 2,702 USD
MacKenzie Hoffer
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
1730 West Street Suite 200,
Annapolis, 21401, United States
Phone: 4103849000

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the desirable Glenside Park community of Parkville! This home features hardwood floors throughout the main level, a spacious separate dining room with a beautiful bay window, and a cozy basement with fireplace, den, and laundry area offering additional living and entertaining space. An oversized detached two-car garage provides ample storage, workshop space, or parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home offers comfort, character, and functionality all in one!

Features:

  • Year Built: 1956
  • Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Basement and Foundation: Finished basement

Location:

9122 Orbitan Road, Baltimore, Maryland 21234, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 New Millennium

The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 9122 Orbitan Road, Baltimore, Maryland 21234, USA is currently for sale. 9122 Orbitan Road, Baltimore, Maryland 21234, USA is listed for $325,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,677 sqft. If the property located at 9122 Orbitan Road, Baltimore, Maryland 21234, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Maryland Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Baltimore.