LUXURY
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,549,000 USD
568 Cedar Hill Road Nw
Canal Winchester, Ohio 43110
USA
Canal Winchester, Ohio 43110
USA
610.353 m2 ::
6,570 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 10.927 ha ::
27.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,537.79
Tax: 14,817 USD
Remarks:
This Grand Colonial Home is a true showpiece of style, set on a combined 27 picturesque acres. The property also includes an equipment barn suited for machinery or recreational vehicles, plus an animal barn with fenced pastures--formerly home to alpacas and easily adaptable for horses. Barn sizes-40x60, 32x64, & 16x20. The dramatic two-story great room with a gas fireplace that anchors the home with warmth and grandeur. The first-floor primary suite features dual designer walk-in closets, luxurious glamour bath with separate counter areas, oversized shower and plenty of storage. A chef's dream, the gourmet kitchen boasts a 13' island, induction cooktop, WiFi-enabled smart refrigerator, stunning walk-in pantry, deep sink, professional painted white cabinetry & so much more. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms, the home offers generous space for family and guests. Additional highlights include a two-car attached garage, one-car detached garage with storage, a nicely finished partially but FULL basement with two ingress/egress windows, wet bar, and storage rooms--perfect for adding a bedroom, office, or studio. Outdoor living shines with a 16' x 32' pool and wide-open acreage ideal for recreation or relaxation. The exterior & interior freshly painted, New Floors in Basement, Roof 2023, 30 KW Generator, EV Charger in Garage, Newer Pool Liner, Enhanced Landscaping, and New Fence. This estate blends timeless charm with modern comfort. Located in Canal Winchester Schools, close to Parks, Shopping, Dining & Highways!