SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$259,900 USD
1750 Watauga Street
Sevierville, Tennessee 37876
USA
Sevierville, Tennessee 37876
USA
104.234 m2 ::
1,122 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.04 ha ::
0.10 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,493.35
Tax: 536.5 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering a comfortable layout and tasteful updates throughout. Fresh interior paint and new flooring have been thoughtfully selected in timeless, classic tones designed to outlast trends.
From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting front porch and excellent curb appeal. Inside, the bright open-concept living area features vaulted ceilings that create an airy atmosphere while allowing natural light to flow throughout the home. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living space and includes a convenient bar seating area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
Recent updates include new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, and fresh interior paint, giving the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. The primary suite features a private bathroom and walk-in closet, while the second bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space.
Step outside to a spacious deck that’s ideal for grilling, relaxing, or enjoying the outdoors. The yard provides plenty of room to enjoy while remaining easy to maintain.
As an added bonus, this home was once the residence of the original developer of Heather Lea, reflecting the thoughtful care, design, and planning behind this lovely community.
Whether you’re searching for a primary residence, looking to downsize, or seeking a Smoky Mountain retreat away from the hustle and bustle of the tourist areas, this home offers comfort, convenience, and charm in a desirable location. Schedule your showing today!