SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$555,000 USD
24 E 34th Ave
Spokane, Washington 99203
USA
Spokane, Washington 99203
USA
278.328 m2 ::
2,996 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.065 ha ::
0.16 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,993.98
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought-after Comstock neighborhood! Custom built in 2000 on the original 1939 foundation and fully remodeled in 2025, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,200+ sq ft of finished living space plus a partially unfinished basement offering room to expand. The spacious top-floor primary suite features soaring ceilings, an oversized closet, private balcony, and large bath. Light-filled kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and flooring. Charming front dormers add curb appeal and natural light. Finish the basement for additional flex space, potential bedroom, or office. New Gas Furnace and A/C installed August 2025. Beautifully landscaped yard with mature white and purple lilacs, climbing roses, raspberries, and an apple tree. Prime location—1 block to Jefferson Elementary School, 3 blocks to Sacajawea Middle School, and near Manito Boulevard and Comstock Park.
Features:
- Year Built: 1939
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Lot Description: Fenced, Sprinkler System, Level
- Association/Community Features Description: Sprinkler System
Location:
24 E 34th Ave, Spokane, Washington 99203, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 24 E 34th Ave, Spokane, Washington 99203, USA is currently for sale. 24 E 34th Ave, Spokane, Washington 99203, USA is listed for $555,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,996 sqft. If the property located at 24 E 34th Ave, Spokane, Washington 99203, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Spokane.