NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$324,900 USD
2234 Carlisle Court
College Station, Texas 77845
USA
College Station, Texas 77845
USA
142.044 m2 ::
1,529 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.065 ha ::
0.16 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,287.24
Remarks:
Welcome home to this beautiful home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac! From the moment you arrive, you'll love the mature shade tree, charming curb appeal, and inviting front entry. Inside, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light and features soaring ceilings, wood-look flooring in the main living areas, elegant crown molding, and a cozy corner fireplace. The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering rich custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample prep space. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with raised ceilings, plush carpet, and an ensuite bath featuring dual sinks, a tiled shower, and generous storage. Secondary bedrooms are spacious and versatile, perfect for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy the oversized backyard complete with a covered pergola patio, winding walkways, lush landscaping, and plenty of room to relax, entertain, or play. This move-in ready home combines comfort, and style in a desirable setting and located in close proximity to nearby parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, walking trails, fishing ponds, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and all the conveniences that South College Station has to offer!
Features:
- Year Built: 2007
- Location: Cul-De-Sac
- Recreational Features: Playground
- Kitchen Description: Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio