Homes For Sale: USA Texas Conroe 11485 Mockingbird Hill
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$585,000 USD

11485 Mockingbird Hill
Conroe, Texas 77303
USA
224.818 m2 :: 2,420 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached
Sale price per sqm: 2,602.02
Mila Johnson
CENTURY 21 Realty Partners
21 Waterway,
The Woodlands, 77380, United States
Phone: 7137053156

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Brand New Construction Exquisite One-Story Farm House on 1.5 Acres in Conroe
Welcome to stunning new home nestled in a peaceful, wooded setting on 1.5 unrestricted acres in Conroe. Thoughtfully designed w/elegance and comfort, bright and spacious 3beds, 2.5bath home features open-concept floor plan ideal for relaxing & entertaining.
Expansive living/dining/kitchen area showcases high ceilings, dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, premium finishes, stainless steel appliances. Step outside onto the covered front porch that wraps around to spacious back patio overlooking a private lake, perfect setting for morning coffee/evening gatherings. There is fully sodded front and backyard.
Beautiful, move-in-ready residence is located in the highly acclaimed Conroe ISD. Enjoy the convenience of being 30 min from The Woodlands & minutes from Lake Conroe dining/shopping/recreation.
Make this private retreat with modern luxury w/plenty room to grow your dream Home!