SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$145,900 USD
742 Bungo Lake
Harrison, Michigan 48625
USA
Harrison, Michigan 48625
USA
72.462 m2 ::
780 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,013.4
Remarks:
Very clean and well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bath cottage near Bertha Lake in Clare County. The lake and beach access with a small playground and covered pavillion is within walking distance, so enjoy a day at the Lake! Bertha Lake is a 50 acre no wake lake (small gas motors are allowed), offering plenty of great fishing, kayaking, canoeing, and small boat use. Hoa dues are voluntary; $25.00/year allows you to have a key to the private boat launch. The cottage is cute as a bug, with a large 2+ car attached garage providing ample room for parking or storing your toys. Inside is a darling living room/kitchen/dining open concept area. A woodstove in the living area provides that extra warmth on those chilly days and nights. A window AC unit cools the home on those few very warm days. At the front of the home is an adorable 3 seasons room which offers extra space for dining, entertaining, possible extra sleeping space and just relaxing and enjoying! A slider from the 3 seasons room opens directly out to the patio/driveway for added convenience. A back breezeway from the attached garage provides additional space for future laundry hookup, extra refrigerator or freezer, or extra storage for towels and lake toys. The property consists of 2 lots totaling almost 1.5 acres of semi secluded privacy. No neighbors in the back or immediately to the west. If you're in need of start up furnishings, this home can be TurnKey. There's much to appreciate with this lovely cottage.
Features: