SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$520,000 USD
10224 10th Avenue Ct
Tacoma, Washington 98444
USA
Tacoma, Washington 98444
USA
164.99 m2 ::
1,776 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.085 ha ::
0.21 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,151.6
Tax: 5,854 USD
Remarks:
Welcome home to this stunning 2000-built Craftsman, perfectly perched on a sprawling, fully fenced 9,311 SF lot. The heart of the home is an expansive, sun-drenched great room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and a wall of windows that bathe the space in natural light. The chef-ready kitchen boasts newer appliances (all staying!), ample counter space, and a 3-seat breakfast bar—perfect for morning coffee or hosting friends. Step out onto the deck to BBQ or soak in breathtaking western sunsets. The main level offers three generous bedrooms, including an oversized primary suite designed for king-sized furniture. Downstairs, discover ultimate flexibility: a 4th bedroom, bonus room, and laundry with a separate entrance—ideal for a rental unit, MIL suite, or private home office. With a 2-car garage, freshly cleaned carpets, and a location walking distance to the elementary school, this "no HOA" gem is move-in ready and priced to fly. Schedule your tour before it's gone!
Features:
- Year Built: 2000
- Location: Cul-De-Sac
- Style: Craftsman
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Fireplace
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets, Vaulted Ceilings
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Basement and Foundation: Finished basement
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
10224 10th Avenue Ct, Tacoma, Washington 98444, USA