SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$489,000 USD
23164 Broadmoor Court
Auburn, California 95602
USA
Auburn, California 95602
USA
139.35 m2 ::
1,500 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,509.03
Remarks:
Tucked away on a quiet and highly desired street in the beautiful gated community of Lake of the Pines, this charming single-story home offers comfort, privacy, and the lifestyle everyone is searching for. Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings,with laminate flooring in the main areas and ne carpet in the bedrooms, fresh interior paint, and an inviting floor plan designed for easy everyday living. The updated bathroom adds a modern touch, while the private primary suite is thoughtfully positioned at the end of the home for added peace and relaxation. Outside, enjoy a beautifully landscaped yard with mature trees creating a serene and private setting. Relax on the back deck surrounded by nature and tranquility, all while being just minutes from the incredible amenities Lake of the Pines is known for, including the clubhouse, golf course, parks, tennis, pickleball, and more. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or the feeling of a year-round retreat, this home delivers the perfect vacation-style lifestyle.
Features:
- Year Built: 1977
Location:
23164 Broadmoor Court, Auburn, California 95602, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Cornerstone Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 23164 Broadmoor Court, Auburn, California 95602, USA is currently for sale. 23164 Broadmoor Court, Auburn, California 95602, USA is listed for $489,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,500 sqft. If the property located at 23164 Broadmoor Court, Auburn, California 95602, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Auburn.