NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$399,000 USD
862 CR 169
Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653
USA
Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653
USA
168.706 m2 ::
1,816 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 1.194 ha ::
2.95 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,364.98
Tax: 1,000 USD
Remarks:
Beautiful one-owner home featuring over 200 feet of live creek frontage on both banks of scenic Pigeon Creek. This one owner 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a desirable split floor plan, cathedral ceilings in the living room, and some updates including a newer metal roof and HVAC system. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living and entertaining on the expansive back deck overlooking the serene creek flowing toward Lake Norfork. The property also includes a spacious 30x20 detached garage/workshop, all situated on 2.95 private acres m/l at the end of a county road for added privacy and tranquility.
Features:
- storage
- storage
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Fireplace
- Interior Description: Vaulted Ceilings
- Heating System: Heat Pump
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Number of parking spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
862 CR 169, Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 LeMac Realty
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 862 CR 169, Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653, USA is currently for sale. 862 CR 169, Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653, USA is listed for $399,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,816 sqft. If the property located at 862 CR 169, Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Arkansas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mountain Home.