SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$274,500 USD
701 Central Avenue
Washington, Indiana 47501
USA
Washington, Indiana 47501
USA
135.262 m2 ::
1,456 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,029.32
Tax: 1,109.44 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautiful home located in a highly desirable neighborhood known for its charm and convenience. This spacious home offers a fantastic layout featuring both a separate living room and a cozy family room with a fireplace—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The large, open kitchen offers great functionality and flow, making it the heart of the home. The main level includes a comfortable primary suite with a private bath, along with two additional bedrooms, and a full and half bath, providing plenty of space for family or guests. Downstairs, you’ll find even more versatile space including a bonus room currently used as a fitness area, plus a large open rec or family room that could serve as a playroom, hobby space, media room, or additional living area—endless possibilities! Outside you will enjoy the relaxing screened-in back porch overlooking the open backyard, ideal for unwinding or hosting gatherings. In addition to the 2.5-car attached garage, the property features a detached building—perfect for hobbies, storage, workshop space, or even recreational use. With its generous living space, flexible layout, extra large outbuilding, and location in a wonderful neighborhood, this home offers something for everyone!
Features:
- Year Built: 1971
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
Location:
701 Central Avenue, Washington, Indiana 47501, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Classic Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 701 Central Avenue, Washington, Indiana 47501, USA is currently for sale. 701 Central Avenue, Washington, Indiana 47501, USA is listed for $274,500 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,456 sqft. If the property located at 701 Central Avenue, Washington, Indiana 47501, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Washington.