Homes For Sale: USA Rhode Island Cumberland 65 Silo Dr
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$544,900 USD

65 Silo Dr
Cumberland, Rhode Island 02864
USA
151.613 m2 :: 1,632 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 4583.227 ha :: 11,325.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,593.91
Lorraine Dunsmore
CENTURY 21 Stachurski Agency
1136 Newport Avenue,
Pawtucket, 02861, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to 65 Silo Drive! This beautifully updated, light-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is tucked away on a secluded cul-de-sac just off Bear Hill Road, offering both comfort and convenience for commuters. Step inside to discover a freshly painted interior and a stylishly updated kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open floor plan provides versatile space for living, dining, and relaxing. Enjoy outdoor living on the back deck overlooking an oversized, meticulously maintained, fully fenced backyard—complete with not one, but two storage sheds. Additional highlights include an underground sprinkler system, whole-house water filtration system, whole-house generator, and a tankless water heater installed in 2023. The flexible layout includes two bedrooms and a full bath upstairs, while downstairs offers a third bedroom, family room, an additional full bath, and an oversized laundry room with ample storage. A two-car garage and newly paved driveway complete this move-in-ready home. Square footage includes both levels. Don't miss out on this one!!