NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$289,500 USD
2 Herring Drive
Fulton, Missouri 65251
USA
Fulton, Missouri 65251
USA
146.317 m2 ::
1,575 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.093 ha ::
0.23 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,978.51
Tax: 1,772 USD
Remarks:
SPACIOUS RANCH with 3 Bedrooms and 2 baths on the main level and 2 additional Bedrooms and 1 Bath on the lower. Lower level has a Massive Family Room with plenty of room to Entertain. Updated Kitchen with quality cabinets, Jenn-air Appliances and tons of storage. All 3 BATHROOOMS have been updated. Master Bath has a walk-in shower. Lower level Bathroom has a Jetted Tub, shower and a bidet. Screened-in porch off of Dining room and much, much more
Features:
- Rooms: 12
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1965
- Number of Levels: 2
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Number of Fireplaces: 2
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
2 Herring Drive, Fulton, Missouri 65251, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 McDaniel Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2 Herring Drive, Fulton, Missouri 65251, USA is currently for sale. 2 Herring Drive, Fulton, Missouri 65251, USA is listed for $289,500 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1,575 sqft. If the property located at 2 Herring Drive, Fulton, Missouri 65251, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Missouri Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fulton.