SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,599,900 USD
9000 Highway 251
Pocahontas, Arkansas 72455
USA
Pocahontas, Arkansas 72455
USA
176.138 m2 ::
1,896 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 61.514 ha ::
152.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 9,082.9
Remarks:
Looking for acreage in a beautiful natural setting? This 152 acre property offers a rare opportunity in Northeast Arkansas, featuring a scenic setting that includes a Corp of Engineers lake. The property includes a single family home, workshop, guest house with double garage, storage building, and a barn. The land offers a mix of rolling terrain, open pasture previously used for cattle, wooded areas, and fencing throughout portions of the property. The home features a covered porch connecting the residence to a detached two-car garage. Inside, the spacious living room includes a fireplace and floor to ceiling windows with views of the lake. The kitchen and dining area are located just off the main living space, along with a laundry room and half bath. Down the hall are two secondary bedrooms, a full guest bath, and a primary suite with private bath. This property offers a peaceful, rural setting with opportunities to enjoy the outdoors and nature.
Features:
- Location: On Lake Front
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Ceiling Fan
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Porch, Deck, Workshop
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck, Porch
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Ceramic tile
- Windows: Shades/Blinds, Window Coverings
- Lot Description: Pond, Wooded
- Other building/structures: Guest House, Barn/Stable
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
9000 Highway 251, Pocahontas, Arkansas 72455, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 PORTFOLIO
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 9000 Highway 251, Pocahontas, Arkansas 72455, USA is currently for sale. 9000 Highway 251, Pocahontas, Arkansas 72455, USA is listed for $1,599,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,896 sqft. If the property located at 9000 Highway 251, Pocahontas, Arkansas 72455, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Arkansas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Pocahontas.